Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg
Last updated: Dec 1, 2021

Dr. Daniel L. Kornberg

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1922462043

Dr. Daniel L. Kornberg M.D.

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 100 Stein Plaza in Los Angeles, CA 90095. Can help patients with the following: Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Nearsightedness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922462043. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 825-3090. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel L. Kornberg.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Jules Stein Eye Institute Medical Group
100 Stein Plaza
Los Angeles, 90095 CA
(310) 825-3090

Affiliated hospitals

RONALD REAGAN U C L A MEDICAL CENTER
757 WESTWOOD PLAZA
LOS ANGELES, 90095 CA
(310) 825-6301

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Out of the 93 ophthalmologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Arpine Barsegian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Warner Avenue Suite 104 Fountain Valley, 92708, CA
Dr. Gary Norman Holland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Stein Plaza UCLA Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Candice S. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1-340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Naomi Lou Ellenhorn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1-340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. John Bartlett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 1340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Bartly John Mondino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 1-340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Renu Jivrajka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Joseph Demer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room RM-1340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Laura Bonelli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 1-340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Stacy L. Pineles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1-340 100 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg is affiliated with Jules Stein Eye Institute Medical Group.

Does Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg?

Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg's office is located at 100 Stein Plaza in Los Angeles, CA 90095.

Has Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg is affiliated with RONALD REAGAN U C L A MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg treat?

Dr. Daniel Leon Kornberg provides treatment for Blindness, Diabetic Retinopathy, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Lazy Eye, Nearsightedness. For the full list see this list.